(42 Days ago)
Aug 23rd - Last day to turn in test applications
(84 Days ago)
July 12th - Last day to turn in test applications
(85 Days ago)
Mon. 7/7 - Tae Guek (Tai Chi) Meditation Class @ 7pm
(118 Days ago)
Sat 6/7 2:30pm - Free Self-Defense Class
View All News or View Current Newsletter



(1030 Days ago)
Dec 10 - Free Self Defense Class
(1169 Days ago)
Bully Prevention Class- Saturday, July 30
(1169 Days ago)
8/26~8/27USA Championships at Disneyland
(1267 Days ago)
Gotoogi Grappling Clinic
View All

Select:   

Schedule of Classes


Monday
    10:00:00 AM   Private Lessons
4:00:00 PM   HRD Juniors
5:00:00 PM   TSD Jr BBC (BT)
5:45:00 PM   TSD Jr BBC (WP)
6:00:00 PM   TSD Adult BBC (BT)
6:45:00 PM   TSD Adult BBC (WP)
7:00:00 PM   HRD Adult
7:00:00 PM   Meditation Tae Geuk Class

Tuesday
    12:45:00 PM   All Ranks Day Class (WP)
4:15:00 PM   Little Tigers - All Ranks
5:00:00 PM   TSD Jr GBP Beg (BT)
5:45:00 PM   TSD Jr GBP Beg (WP)
6:00:00 PM   TSD Adult Beg GBP (BT)
6:45:00 PM   TSD Adult Beg GBP (WP)
7:00:00 PM   All Ranks Adult Night (BT)
7:45:00 PM   All Ranks Adult Night (WP)
8:15:00 PM   Mastermind Class

Wednesday
    9:00:00 AM   Private Lessons
4:00:00 PM   HRD Juniors
5:00:00 PM   TSD Jr BBC (BT)
5:45:00 PM   TSD Jr BBC (WP)
6:00:00 PM   TSD Adult BBC (BT)
6:45:00 PM   TSD Adult BBC (WP)
7:00:00 PM   HRD Adults
8:15:00 PM   Special Hwa Rang Do Black Sash Class

Thursday
    12:00:00 PM   All Ranks Day Class (BT)
12:45:00 PM   All Ranks Day Class (WP)
4:15:00 PM   Little Tigers - All Ranks
5:00:00 PM   TSD Jr Beg GBP (BT)
5:45:00 PM   TSD Jr Beg GBP (WP)
6:00:00 PM   TSD Adult Beg GBP (BT)
6:45:00 PM   TSD Adult Beg GBP (WP)
7:00:00 PM   All Ranks Adult Night (BT)
7:45:00 PM   All Ranks Adult Night (WP)

Friday
    11:00:00 AM   GML Private Lessons
4:15:00 PM   Jr. Gumtoogi (sword fighting) Class
5:00:00 PM   Privates
5:00:00 PM   Fight Night

Saturday
    9:45:00 AM   Family Class
10:30:00 AM   MugiDaeryun - Weapon Fighting Class
12:00:00 PM   Gotoogi - Grappling Class
1:00:00 PM   Yongtoogi - Stand-Up Fighting / Sparring Class
2:00:00 PM   TGT & TKC Instructors Class

Sunday
   



School mats provided by